Moringa Oleifera

Moringa (Other names are Moringa oleifera Lam. MORINGACEAE Futaba kom hammer vegetable hum Moringa hum bug Moringa bug Hoo) leaf with seed on wooden board background

Moringa Oleifera

crown-golden-ICONMoringa is a very popular plant, which is widely used for consumption. The seeds and leaves are most commonly used. It is also used in traditional medicine due to its medicinal properties. The antioxidants in moringa make your skin revitalized by controlling free radicals. Free radicals cause your skin to age. The cleansing ability of moringa makes your skin youthful and radiant. Moringa seed extract has skin purifying properties and therapeutic skincare benefits. As such, it is used in the cosmetic industry. Impurities in the skin are filtered out, and your skin is rejuvenated and detoxified. The natural skin tone and color are balanced to make your skin fairer.

View products with that ingredient: